Dracon C

You are here:

Stubble cultivator

model Dracon C

Dracon C is the high-performance generation of stubble cultivator that brings long service life. The rigid, robust central frame is built to work blockage free, up to 25 cm. The double coil spring,  the double heart reversible digger points are included in standard equipment.

Dracon C with its blockage-free work, promise the best results in universal applications , with ease of adjustments and operation, in combination with rollers and range of tines.

It combines effective soil flowand mixing effect with less fuel consumption. The land is levelled flat, well loosened, the stubble becomes organic fertilizer with no further requirements for cultivation.
  • 3 rows of tines
  • Rigid or hydraulic foldable frame 100x100x8 mm
  • 3-point hitch
  • Double coil spring tines 35x35mm
  • Double heart, reversible digger points

Technical data

ModelDracon C 300Dracon C 350Dracon C 400Dracon C 400Dracon C 500
Working width (m)3,03,54,04,05,0
Transport width (m)3,03,54,03,03,0
Number of tines1012131316
Number of discs or covering tines88101012
Weight without roller (kg)1.0351.2101.3801.8802.040
Tractor power (HP)120-200105-185120-200150-240205-300
Details
Side wings (pair)
Dracon C
Dracon C
Hydraulically controlled working depth
Accessories
Dracon C

Reflective warning boards kit with or without lights

Photo Gallery