Dracon S & Dracon SR

You are here:

Stubble cultivator

Model Dracon S & Dracon SR

Dracon S is a stubble cultivator with rigid, robust central frame is built to work up to 35 cm. Its shear bolt protection against overloading protects the shank against overloading. The coulter point, the guide plate and the side wings are included in standard equipment.
The standard flattening discs, which are suspended in pairs via a rubber suspension, level the mixed and cultivated soil. After the rear roller, the cultivation is constant, precise and well-balanced.

It combines effective soil processing after harvest with less fuel consumption. The land is levelled flat, well loosened, the stubble becomes organic fertilizer with no further requirements for cultivation.

 

  • 3 rows of tines with 700 mm distance
  • Robust frame 100x100x8 mm
  • Up to 350 mm working depth
  • Wings 275 mm on both sides of each tine
  • Shear bolt protection
  • Manual adjustable rear roller or disc harrow

Technical data

ModelDracon S 300Dracon S 350Dracon S 400Dracon SR 400Dracon SR 500
Working width (m)3,03,54,04,05,0
Transport width (m)3,03,54,03,03,0
Number of tines1012131316
Number of discs or covering tines88101012
Weight without roller (kg)1.1101.3601.6101.8602.325
Tractor power (HP)120-200135-225160-250160-250205-300
Details
Dracon S

3 rows of tines with 700 mm distance, with shear bolt protection

Dracon S & Dracon SR
Dracon S & Dracon SR
Dracon SR

Hydraulic folding frame 100х100х8 mm

Accessories
Dracon S & Dracon SR

Reflective warning boards kit with or without lights

Dracon S & Dracon SR

Set of tungsten carbide wings

Photo Gallery